CrimePAY$   $10,000 Reward

Christy Morrison Garrard

COLD CASE REWARD

Christy Morrison Garrard, the mother of two children, was last seen on August 15, 1998 on Roden Avenue in Boaz, Alabama around 9:00 a.m. Christy was with a male friend, with whom she had spent the night before. The friend stated that he took Christy to her aunt’s house, but Christy was never seen by any family members at her aunt’s house. Christy and her friend were traveling in a white pickup on the day she disappeared. Her whereabouts remain unknown and her case remains unsolved.

The family is offering a $10,000 reward for information that leads to her recovery.

Vital Statistics at Time of Disappearance

Missing Since: August 14, 1998 from Boaz, Alabama
Classification: Endangered Missing
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1974 Age: 24
Height: 5’5″ Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/Red/Auburn Eye Color: Green
Race: White Gender: Female
Distinguishing Chareteristics: “Mickey Mouse”
tattoo on left shoulder. Pierced ears.
Clothing: White cut off t-shirt, black shorts,
and white tennis shoes.
AKA: Christy Lynn Garrard; Christy Morrison Garrard
NCIC Number: M-149277159 Case Number: MP0898470

Investigating Agency
If you have any information concerning this case, please contact:
Boaz Police Department
Investigator Gary Stanfield
(256) 593-6812
OR
Alabama Bureau of Investigation
(800) 228-7688

CrimePAY$  $10,000 Reward

Layne Lasseter, Executive Producer, CrimePAYS

Max Cannon, Creator, CrimePAY$ and Reward$TV

Leave a Reply

*